Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Pirate Pass
Jack Sparrow

HOME

THE RiDe
PhOtOs
Get a Pirate Name
Pirate Quizzes
Favorite Moments
PiRaTe Userlookups
Movie Script
POTC2
Jack Sparrow
Elizabeth Swann
Will Turner

"Im captain Jack Sparrow...savvy?"

website6.jpg
But Why's the rum gone?!

I asked the guild who was your favorite character...Without doubt you all showed me that It was Jack Sparrow (CAPTAIN! CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW!). But why not? He is hilarious,smart, and stupid at the same time! He only cares about the Black Pearl and rum. He doesn't care what other people think of him, he is his own clever person!
 
 
Birth Name-
John Christopher Depp II
Nickname
"Mr. Stench" Self-chosen
Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Born John Christopher Depp in Owensboro, Kentucky, on June 9, 1963. Raised in Florida, he dropped out of school at age 17 in hopes of becoming a rock musician. He fronted a series of garage bands, including The Kids, which once opened for Iggy Pop. Depp got into acting after a visit to LA with his former wife, who introduced him to actor Nicolas Cage. He made his film debut in 1984's A Nightmare on Elm Street. Currently Depp is living with French singer/actress Vanessa Paradis with whom he has two children; Lily-Rose Melody born in 1999 and Jack born in 2002.
resource- www.imdb.com
 
 

p1_pirates11.jpg

Arr MaTeyS